Classes View

Central Iowa Dance Classes

Classes View

Age Group :
Class View :
Select a location :
  Click HERE to register for classes (returning student)
  Click HERE to register for classes (new student)
Code  Class  Starts  Ends  Time  Location  Approval Grade  Instructor 
DDO722 Dancenter Dancer Orion (7 Dances) 8/15/21 6/6/22 Sun 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
South B Studio required 10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
DDO522 Dancenter Dancer Orion (5 Dances) 8/15/21 6/6/22 Sun 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
South B Studio required 9 Maureen McGrath
DDO622 Dancenter Dancer Orion (6 Dances) 8/15/21 6/6/22 Sun 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
South B Studio required 10 Maureen McGrath
DDO422 Dancenter Dancer Orion (4 Dances) 8/15/21 6/6/22 Sun 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
South B Studio required 8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
DDC22 Dancenter Dancer Cassiopeia 8/15/21 6/6/22 Sun 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
South B Studio required 6,7 Maureen McGrath
DDBD22 Dancenter Dancer Big Dipper 8/15/21 6/6/22 Mon 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
South A Studio required KG,1,2,3 Maureen McGrath
SBMIYB222 Iowa Youth Ballet Company Class 2 8/5/21 6/6/22 Mon 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
South B Studio required 5,6,7,8 Lisa /Wendy S1
SAMJAdv22 Jazz Advanced 8/5/21 6/6/22 Mon 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
South A Studio required 9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
WDMEA22 Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Irish (2/1) 8/5/21 6/6/22 Mon 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
West D Studio 1,2,3 Ellen Mullen
WGMPK22-FULL Ballet/Tap/Gymnastics (2/1)-FULL 8/5/21 6/6/22 Mon 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
West G Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Madaline Patton
SAML22 Lyrical (Jazz Advanced Required) 8/5/21 6/6/22 Mon 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
South A Studio required 9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
WGMIB22-FULL Irish Beginner-FULL 8/5/21 6/6/22 Mon 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
West G Studio 1,2,3,4,5 Haileigh Patton
SAMC22 Contemporary (Ballet Required) 8/5/21 6/6/22 Mon 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
South A Studio required 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
SBMIYB322 Iowa Youth Ballet Company Class 3 8/5/21 6/6/22 Mon 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
South B Studio required 8,9,10,11,12 Lisa /Gil S1
WGMIPWPCSS22 Irish Prize Winner/Prelim Championship Softshoe 8/5/21 6/6/22 Mon 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
West G Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Serica Maiers
SAMJ322 Jazz 3 8/5/21 6/6/22 Mon 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
South A Studio required 6,7,8 Maureen McGrath
WGMIPWPCHS22 Irish Prize Winner/Prelim Championship Hardshoe 8/5/21 6/6/22 Mon 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
West G Studio required 9,10,11,12 Serica Maiers
SBMT422 Tap 4 8/5/21 6/6/22 Mon 8:15 PM - 9:00 PM
South B Studio required 6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Gil McNaughton
SBTRAB122DPC Adult Int/Advanced Ballet Daytime Punchcard 8/10/21 12/21/21 Tue 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
South B Studio Adult Ellen Mullen
SBTRAB222DPC Adult Int/Advanced Ballet Daytime Punchcard 11/2/21 12/16/21 Tue 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
South B Studio Adult Ellen Mullen
SBTRAB322 Adult Int/Advanced Ballet 11/1/21 12/16/21 Tue 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
South B Studio Adult Ellen Mullen
DDA22 Dancenter Dancer Andromeda 8/15/21 6/6/22 Tue 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
South A Studio required 3,4 Maureen McGrath
WGTIABHS22 Irish Advanced Beginner HardShoe 8/5/21 6/6/22 Tue 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
West G Studio required 3,4,5 Madaline Patton
SBTX522 XL Ballet 5 8/5/21 6/6/22 Tue 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
South B Studio required 9,10 Gil McNaughton
WGTIABSS22 Irish Advanced Beginner Softshoe 8/5/21 6/6/22 Tue 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
West G Studio required 2,3,4,5 Madaline Patton
SATEA22 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (2/1) 8/5/21 6/6/22 Tue 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
South A Studio 1,2,3 Maureen McGrath
DDP22 Dancenter Dancer Perseus 8/15/21 6/6/22 Tue 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
South A Studio required 4,5,6 Maureen McGrath
SBTXAdv22 XL Ballet Advanced 8/5/21 6/6/22 Tue 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
South B Studio required 10,11,12 Ellen Mullen
DDLD22 Dancenter Dancer Little Dipper 8/15/21 6/6/22 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
South A Studio required Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Maureen McGrath
SBWX322 XL Ballet 3 8/5/21 6/6/22 Wed 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
South B Studio required 5,6,7 Wendy Leopold
WDWX122 XL Ballet 1 8/5/21 6/6/22 Wed 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
West D Studio required 3,4,5 Madaline Patton
DDC22 Dancenter Dancer Cassiopeia 8/15/21 6/6/22 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
South A Studio required 6,7 Maureen McGrath
WGWX222 XL Ballet 2 8/5/21 6/6/22 Wed 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
West G Studio required 4,5,6 Gil McNaughton
WDWJT122 Jazz/Tap 1 8/5/21 6/6/22 Wed 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
West D Studio required 3,4,5 Madaline Patton
DDO422 Dancenter Dancer Orion (4 Dances) 8/15/21 6/6/22 Wed 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
South B Studio required 8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
DDO522 Dancenter Dancer Orion (5 Dances) 8/15/21 6/6/22 Wed 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
South B Studio required 9 Maureen McGrath
DDO622 Dancenter Dancer Orion (6 Dances) 8/15/21 6/6/22 Wed 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
South B Studio required 10 Maureen McGrath
DDO722 Dancenter Dancer Orion (7 Dances) 8/15/21 6/6/22 Wed 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
South B Studio required 10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
SAWXP322 XL Pointe 3 8/5/21 6/6/22 Wed 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
South A Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Wendy Leopold
WDWT322 Tap 3 8/5/21 6/6/22 Wed 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
West D Studio required 5,6 Gil McNaughton
WGWX422 XL Ballet 4 9/8/21 6/6/22 Wed 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
West G Studio required 6,7,8,9 Ellen Mullen
SAWABB322 Adult Beginning Ballet 11/1/21 12/19/21 Wed 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
South A Studio Adult Wendy  And Inna
SBTRAB122DPC Adult Int/Advanced Ballet Daytime Punchcard 8/10/21 12/21/21 Thu 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
South B Studio Adult Ellen Mullen
SBTRAB222DPC Adult Int/Advanced Ballet Daytime Punchcard 11/2/21 12/16/21 Thu 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
South B Studio Adult Ellen Mullen
SBTRAB322 Adult Int/Advanced Ballet 11/1/21 12/16/21 Thu 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
South B Studio Adult Ellen Mullen
WDRPK22 Ballet/Tap/Gymnastics (2/1) 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
West D Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Ava Reason
WGRHH122 Hip Hop 1 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
West G Studio 3,4,5 Eva Kellen
SARP1NR22 Pointe 1 (No Recital) 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
South A Studio required 5,6,7 Lisa Luiken-Woxell
SBRPK22 Ballet/Tap/Gymnastics (2/1) 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
South B Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Wendy Leopold
WGRHH222 Hip Hop 2 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
West G Studio required 4,5,6,7,8 Alexa Gormley
WDREA22 Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Irish (2/1) 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
West D Studio 1,2,3 Ellen Mullen
WGRHHAdv22 Hip Hop Advanced 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
West G Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Alexa Gormley
SART222 Tap 2 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
South A Studio required 4,5,6 Lisa Luiken-Woxell
SBRXP222 XL Pointe 2 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
South B Studio required 6,7,8,9,10,11 Wendy Leopold
WDRAB322 Adult Intermediate/Advanced Ballet 11/1/21 12/19/21 Thu 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
West D Studio Adult Ellen Mullen
SARJ222 Jazz 2 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
South A Studio required 4,5,6 Teagan Roberts
WGRINSS22 Irish Novice Softshoe 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
West G Studio required 5,6,7,8,9,10,11 Serica Maiers
SBRXPAdv22 XL Pointe Advanced 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
South B Studio required 10,11,12 Lisa /Wendy S1
SARIYB122 Iowa Youth Ballet Company Class 1 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM
South A Studio required 3,4,5,6 Teagan Roberts
WGRINHS22 Irish Novice Hardshoe 8/5/21 6/6/22 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
West G Studio required 5,6,7,8,9,10,11 Serica Maiers
WDRAJ322 Adult Jazz 11/1/21 12/19/21 Thu 7:45 PM - 8:45 PM
West D Studio Adult Ellen Mullen
SARAT322 Adult Tap 11/1/21 12/19/21 Thu 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM
South A Studio Adult Teagan Roberts
SBFBTNR22 Ballet Technique (No Recital) 8/5/21 6/6/22 Fri 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
South B Studio 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Robert Thomas
SBFSS22 Stretch & Strengthening (Ballet Technique Req) 8/5/21 6/6/22 Fri 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
South B Studio 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,Tee
n,Adult
Robert Thomas
SBFCWS22 Choreography Workshop 8/5/21 6/6/22 Fri 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
South B Studio 9,10,11,12 Robert Thomas
SASPK22 Ballet/Tap/Gymnastics (2/1) 8/5/21 6/6/22 Sat 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
South A Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Eva Kellen
SBSTAdv22 Tap Advanced 8/5/21 6/6/22 Sat 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
South B Studio required 9,10,11,12 Lisa Luiken-Woxell
SASIYB222 Iowa Youth Ballet Company Class 2 8/5/21 6/6/22 Sat 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
South A Studio required 5,6,7,8 Lisa /Wendy S1
SBSIYB322 Iowa Youth Ballet Company Class 3 8/5/21 6/6/22 Sat 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
South B Studio required 8,9,10,11,12 Robert & Ballet Masters S1
IPTF22 IPT Fall Season 8/5/21 12/31/21 Sat 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
West G Studio required 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Serica Maiers
SBSIYBV22-FULL Iowa Youth Ballet Variations (Mon & Sat IYB Req) 8/5/21 6/6/22 Sat 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
South B Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Lisa /Wendy S1


🡅