Class Registration

Age Group :
Class View :
Select a location :
  Click here to register (returning student)
  Click here to register (new student)
Code  Class  Starts  Ends  Time  Location  Approval Grade  Instructor 
DDG624 Dancenter Dancer Gemini (6 Dances) 8/21/23 6/3/24 Sun 12:30 PM - 6:00 PM
South B Studio required 9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
DDG524 Dancenter Dancer Gemini (5 Dances) 8/21/23 6/3/24 Sun 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
South B Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
IPT24 Irish Performance Team 1/21/24 6/3/24 Sun 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
West G Studio required 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Multiple Instructors
EGF24 Expo Grand Finale 2024 4/7/24 6/2/24 Sun 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
South B Studio KG,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,
Adult
Maureen McGrath
DDAR24 Dancenter Dancer Aries 8/21/23 6/3/24 Mon 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
South B Studio required 2,3,4 Maureen McGrath
WGMIABSS24 Irish Advanced Beginner Softshoe 8/10/23 6/3/24 Mon 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
West G Studio required 3,4,5,6 Lilli  Hovar
DDA24 Dancenter Dancer Aquarius 8/21/23 6/3/24 Mon 4:15 PM - 6:30 PM
South B Studio required 6,7 Maureen McGrath
SAMIYBTNR24 IYB Technique (IYB Company Class Req., No Recital) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Mon 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
South A Studio required 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Robert and Lisa
WDMPK25 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling (2/1) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West D Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Lisa Davis
WGMIABHS25 Irish Advanced Beginner Hard Shoe 8/8/24 6/2/25 Mon 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West G Studio required 3,4,5,6,7 Lilli  Hovar
SAMXP225 XL Pointe 2 8/8/24 6/2/25 Mon 4:45 PM - 6:15 PM
South A Studio required 6,7 Lisa /Wendy
WDMIB24 Irish Beginner 8/10/23 6/3/24 Mon 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
West D Studio 1,2,3,4,5,6 Grace Markley
WGMIABHS24 Irish Advanced Beginner Hard Shoe 8/10/23 6/3/24 Mon 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
West G Studio required 3,4,5,6 Lilli  Hovar
WDMIB25 Irish Beginner 8/8/24 6/2/25 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
West D Studio 1,2,3,4 Grace Markley
WGMIABSS25 Irish Advanced Beginner Soft Shoe 8/8/24 6/2/25 Mon 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
West G Studio required 3,4,5,6,7 Lilli  Hovar
WGMPK24 Ballet/Tap/Irish (2/1) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Mon 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
West G Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Lisa Davis
SBMC24 Contemporary (Ballet Required) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Mon 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
South B Studio required 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
SBMC25 Contemporary (Ballet Required) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Mon 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
South B Studio required 6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
WGMINOCSS25 Irish Novice/Open Championship Soft Shoe 8/8/24 6/3/25 Mon 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
West G Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Lilli  Hovar
WGMIPOCSS24 Irish Preliminary/Open Championship Soft Shoe 8/10/23 6/3/24 Mon 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
West G Studio required 9,10,11,12 Evan  Brakke
SBMJLTNR24 Jazz, Leaps & Turns (Jazz or Contemporary Req.) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Mon 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
South B Studio required 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
SBMJLTNR25 Jazz, Leaps, and Turns (Jazz or Contemporary Req.) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Mon 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
South B Studio required 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
WGMINOCHS25 Irish Novice/Open Championship Hard Shoe 8/8/24 6/3/25 Mon 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
West G Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Lilli  Hovar
SBMJAdv24 Jazz Advanced 8/10/23 6/3/24 Mon 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
South B Studio required 6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
SBMJAdv25 Jazz Advanced 8/8/24 6/2/25 Mon 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
South B Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
WGMIPOCHS24 Irish Preliminary/Open Championship Hard Shoe 8/10/23 6/3/24 Mon 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
West G Studio required 9,10,11,12 Evan  Brakke
SBML24 Lyrical 8/10/23 6/3/24 Mon 8:45 PM - 9:30 PM
South B Studio required 6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
SBML25 Lyrical 8/8/24 6/2/25 Mon 8:45 PM - 9:30 PM
South B Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
DDH24 Dancenter Dancer Hercules 8/21/23 6/3/24 Tue 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
South A Studio required 3,4,5 Maureen McGrath
WDTBTMT24 Ballet/Tap/Musical Theater 8/10/23 6/3/24 Tue 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
West D Studio required 3,4,5,6 Gil McNaughton
SBTXP224 XL Pointe 2 8/10/23 6/3/24 Tue 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
South B Studio required 6,7 Robert & Wendy
SATEA24 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (2/1) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Tue 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
South A Studio 1,2 Maureen McGrath
SATEA25 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (2/1) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Tue 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
South A Studio 1,2,3 Maureen McGrath
SBTPK25 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling (2/1) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Tue 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
South B Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Wendy Leopold
SBTPK24 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling (2/1) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Tue 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
South B Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Wendy Leopold
SATJ2324 Jazz 2/3 8/10/23 6/3/24 Tue 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
South A Studio required 4,5,6 Maureen McGrath
SATJ325 Jazz 3 8/8/24 6/2/25 Tue 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
South A Studio required 5,6,7 Maureen McGrath
SBTIYB2325 Iowa Youth Ballet Company Class 2/3 (Sat IYB Req) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Tue 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
South B Studio required 6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Wendy Leopold
SATBC24 Boys' Club 8/10/23 6/3/24 Tue 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
South A Studio required 4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Maureen and Robert
SBTIYBD24 Iowa Youth Ballet D Company Class 8/10/23 6/3/24 Tue 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
South B Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Robert & Wendy
SBTIYBV25 Iowa Youth Ballet Variations (IYB 3 Tues/Sat Req) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Tue 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM
South B Studio required 8,9,10,11,12 Wendy Leopold
GSD24 Graduating Senior Dance 4/23/24 5/28/24 Tue 9:00 PM - 9:30 PM
South B Studio required 12 Wendy & Serica
SAWEA24 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (2/1) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
South A Studio 1,2,3 Maureen McGrath
SBWEA25 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (2/1) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Wed 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
South B Studio 1,2,3 Maureen McGrath
SAWPK25 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling (2/1) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Wed 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
South A Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Wendy Leopold
SBWXB3424 XL Ballet 3/4 8/10/23 6/3/24 Wed 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
South B Studio required 5,6,7 Robert & Wendy
WDWXB124 XL Ballet 1 8/10/23 6/3/24 Wed 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
West D Studio required 3,4 Gil McNaughton
WGWHH1225 Hip Hop 1/2 8/8/24 6/2/25 Wed 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
West G Studio 2,3,4,5,6 Natalli Besch
WGWPMNR624 Parent & Me Ballet/Tumbling (No Recital) 4/24/24 5/29/24 Wed 4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
West G Studio Pre S2,Pre S3,Pre S4 Lisa Davis
DDP24 Dancenter Dancer Pegasus 8/21/23 6/3/24 Wed 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
South A Studio required 1,2 Maureen McGrath
WGWPKNR624 Ballet/Tap (No Recital) 4/24/24 5/29/24 Wed 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
West G Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Lisa Davis
WDWJT124 Jazz/Tap 1 8/10/23 6/3/24 Wed 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
West D Studio required 3,4 Gil McNaughton
WDWXB1225 XL Ballet 1/2 (2/1 with Jazz/Tap 1/2) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Wed 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
West D Studio required 3,4,5 Gil McNaughton
WGWHHIA25 Hip Hop Advanced Int/Advanced 8/8/24 6/2/25 Wed 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
West G Studio required 4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Natalli Besch
DDG524 Dancenter Dancer Gemini (5 Dances) 8/21/23 6/3/24 Wed 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
South B Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
DDG624 Dancenter Dancer Gemini (6 Dances) 8/21/23 6/3/24 Wed 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
South B Studio required 9,10,11,12 Maureen McGrath
SAWHH1224 Hip Hop 1/2 9/5/23 6/3/24 Wed 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
South A Studio 2,3,4,5 Natalli Besch
WDWT3424 Tap 3/4 8/10/23 6/3/24 Wed 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
West D Studio required 5,6,7,8 Gil McNaughton
WDWJT1225 Jazz/Tap 1/2 (2/1 with XL Ballet 1/2) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Wed 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
West D Studio required 3,4,5 Gil McNaughton
WDWIYBC24 Iowa Youth Ballet C Company Class 8/10/23 6/3/24 Wed 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
West D Studio required 5,6,7,8 Robert  and Gil
WDWT3425 Tap 3/4 8/8/24 6/2/25 Wed 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
West D Studio required 4,5,6,7,8,9 Gil McNaughton
SBRXB224 XL Ballet 2 8/10/23 6/3/24 Thu 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
South B Studio required 4,5,6 Lisa Luiken-Woxell
SARIYB125 Iowa Youth Ballet Company Class 1 8/8/24 6/2/25 Thu 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
South A Studio required 5,6,7 Robert  and Gil
SBRXP3425 XL Pointe 3/4 8/8/24 6/2/25 Thu 4:30 PM - 6:15 PM
South B Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Lisa /Wendy
SARPK24 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling (2/1) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Thu 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
South A Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Wendy Leopold
SART224 Tap 2 8/10/23 6/3/24 Thu 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
South A Studio required 4,5,6 Gil McNaughton
SBRXP3424 XL Pointe 3/4 8/10/23 6/3/24 Thu 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
South B Studio required 6,7,8,9,10,11 Lisa /Wendy
WGRHH3424 Hip Hop 3/4 9/5/23 6/3/24 Thu 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
West G Studio required 6,7,8 Natalli Besch
WGRHHAdv24 Hip Hop Advanced 9/5/23 6/3/24 Thu 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
West G Studio required 9,10,11,12 Natalli Besch
SBRXPAdv25 XL Pointe Advanced 8/8/24 6/2/25 Thu 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
South B Studio required 8,9,10,11,12 Lisa /Wendy
WGRINPWSS24 Irish Novice/Prizewinner Soft Shoe 8/10/23 6/3/24 Thu 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
West G Studio required 6,7 Evan  Brakke
SBRXPAdv24 XL Pointe Advanced 8/10/23 6/3/24 Thu 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
South B Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Lisa /Wendy
WGRINPWHS24 Irish Novice/Prizewinner Hardshoe 8/10/23 6/3/24 Thu 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
West G Studio required 6,7 Evan  Brakke
SBRXPAdvV25 XL Pointe Advanced Variations 8/8/24 6/2/25 Thu 8:15 PM - 8:45 PM
South B Studio required 8,9,10,11,12 Lisa /Wendy
SBRV24 Variations (IYB, XL Pointe Advanced required) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Thu 9:00 PM - 9:30 PM
South B Studio required 8,9,10,11,12 Lisa /Wendy
SBFBTNR24 Ballet Technique (No Recital) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Fri 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
South B Studio 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Robert Thomas
SBFBTNR25 Ballet Technique (No Recital) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Fri 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
South B Studio 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 Robert Thomas
SBFCW24 Choreography Workshop 8/10/23 6/3/24 Fri 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
South B Studio required 9,10,11,12 Robert Thomas
SASPK24 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling (2/1) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Sat 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
South A Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Eva Kellen
SBST5624 Tap 5/6 8/10/23 6/3/24 Sat 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
South B Studio required 6,7,8,9 Lisa Luiken-Woxell
WGSPK25 Ballet/Tap/Tumbling (2/1) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Sat 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
West G Studio Pre S3,Pre S4,Pre S5,KG Eva Kellen
SBST5625 Tap 5/6 8/8/24 6/2/25 Sat 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
South B Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Lisa Luiken-Woxell
SASEA24 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (2/1) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Sat 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
South A Studio 1,2,3 Eva Kellen
SBSIYBD24 Iowa Youth Ballet D Company Class 8/10/23 6/3/24 Sat 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
South B Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Lisa /Wendy
WGSEA25 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (2/1) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Sat 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
West G Studio 1,2 Eva Kellen
SASIYB225 Iowa Youth Ballet Company Class 2 8/8/24 6/2/25 Sat 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
South A Studio required 6,7,8 Lisa /Wendy
SBSIYB325 Iowa Youth Ballet Company Class 3 8/8/24 6/2/25 Sat 10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
South B Studio required 8,9,10,11,12 Lisa /Wendy
SASP1NR24 Pointe 1 (No Recital) 8/10/23 6/3/24 Sat 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
South A Studio required 5,6,7 Robert  AND Eva
WGSP125 Pointe 1 (No Recital) 8/8/24 6/2/25 Sat 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
West G Studio required 5,6 Eva Kellen
SBSIYBV24 Iowa Youth Ballet Variations 8/10/23 6/3/24 Sat 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
South B Studio required 7,8,9,10,11,12 Lisa /Wendy


Ready For An Adventure?

Click below to explore our classes or programs and find your next adventure!